Difference between revisions of "Kanlı canlı olmak"
From wikidioms
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:darkgreen"|Literal Translation: | | style="color:darkgreen"|Literal Translation: | ||
| | |Be full of blood and life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:darkgreen" |Real meaning: | |style="color:darkgreen" |Real meaning: | ||
| | |Energetic, full of life energy. | ||
|- | |||
|style="color:darkgreen" |Related idioms: | |||
|Be full of beans. https://dictionary.cambridge.org/tr/s%C3%B6zl%C3%BCk/ingilizce/be-full-of-beans | |||
|- | |- | ||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== |
Revision as of 08:45, 17 March 2022
Language | Turkish |
Topics | Health |
Türkçe anlamı ve kullanımı (in mother tongue) | Enerji dolu olma, hayat enerjisi yüksek. "Daha 17'sinde, kanlı canlı bir hanım." |
In English
In other languages
Literal Translation: | Be full of blood and life. |
Real meaning: | Energetic, full of life energy. |
Related idioms: | Be full of beans. https://dictionary.cambridge.org/tr/s%C3%B6zl%C3%BCk/ingilizce/be-full-of-beans |
Language | Literal translation | To express the same | Related Idioms |
---|---|---|---|
Basque | ... | ... | ... |
Catalan | ... | ... | ... |
Galician | ... | ... | ... |
German | ... | ... | ... |
Italian | ... | ... | ... |
Romanian | ... | ... | ... |
Spanish | ... | ... | ... |
Turkish | ... | ... | ... |